Disclaimer

 Legal Texts Version 2 02-2018

1.1 Legal Notice

1.2 Privacy Policy (GDPR)

 1.3 Cookie Policy

 

1.1 Legal Notice (LSSI)

In accordance with article 10 of the Law 34/2002, of July 11, "Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI)", we inform you of the following information:

LLAZA WORLD, SA,

[henceforth LLAZA], is the owner of the Web portal llaza.com / www.llaza.com, which acts exclusively as the operator and manager of the contents of the Web portals, domiciled at: C. Tramuntana, 1 Pol.ind. Roques Roges IV 43460 Alcover PO Box 11, NIF A66132184, Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Tarragona Volume 2787, Folio 213, Sheet T46301, is in charge of the exploitation, management and operation of the aforementioned Web portal.
If you want to contact us, you can do it by mail to the address mentioned in the previous paragraph, or through email info@llaza.com.

USER CONCEPT

The use of the Web portal attributes the condition of user, and implies the total and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, in the version published for LLAZA at the same time as the user accesses the Web. Consequently, the user has to read carefully the present Terms in each of the occasions in which you intend to use the Web, since it may suffer modifications.

INFORMATION ABOUT LINKS "LINKS"

LLAZA is not responsible for the webs that are not its own or those of third parties, which can be accessed through links "left-wing"Or of any content made available by third parties.
Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary website is done at the sole risk and will of the user, LLAZA does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through a link outside the website of llaza.com / www.llaza.com, Nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, from the interruption in service or access, or from the use or misuse of a link, both when connecting to the Web portal llaza.com / www.llaza.com how to access information from other websites from the same web portal.

RENUNCIATION AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information and services included or available through the Web pages may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Periodically changes are incorporated to the information contained. LLAZA You can enter improvements and / or changes in the services or contents at any time.
It is also warned that the contents of this website are for information purposes in terms of the offer of services and rates, as provided in this legal notice and in the rest of the legal texts of this website.

INFORMATION ON THE EXEMPTION FROM ANY LIABILITY ARISING FROM A TECHNICAL FAILURE AND CONTENT

LLAZA declines any responsibility in case of interruptions or a malfunction of the services or contents offered on the Internet, whatever their cause.
Likewise, LLAZA is not responsible for network drops, business losses as a result of these drops, temporary suspensions of electricity or any other type.

LLAZA does not guarantee that the services or contents will not be interrupted or that they are free of errors, that the defects will be corrected, or that the service or the server that makes it available to you is free of viruses or other harmful components, notwithstanding that LLAZA makes its best efforts to avoid this type of incident. In case the user makes certain decisions or takes actions based on the information included in any of the "websites", it is recommended to check the information received with other sources.

INFORMATION RELATING TO INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The structure, design and form of presentation of the elements (graphics, images, logo files, color combinations and any element susceptible to protection) are protected by intellectual property rights, ownership of the2. The reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, and in general any other form of exploitation, partial or total, of the elements referred to in the previous section is prohibited. These acts of exploitation may only be carried out by virtue of the express authorization of LLAZA and that, in any case, they will have to make explicit reference to the ownership of the aforementioned intellectual property rights of LLAZA.3. It is only authorized for the private use of the documentary material prepared for LLAZA. Under no circumstances may you suppress, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that may be installed.4. Except express authorization of LLAZA the link to "final pages", the "frame" and any other similar manipulation is not allowed. The links must always be on the main page or "home page" of llaza.com / www.llaza.com.5. Distinctive signs (trademarks, trade names) of LLAZA are protected by industrial property rights, the use or manipulation of any of these being prohibited, except with the express written authorization of LLAZA.

1.2 Privacy Policy (GDPR)

LEGAL TEXT

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons in terms of the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, we inform you that the personal data provided through the forms, as well as your email address, have been included in a treatment owned by LLAZA WORLD, SA, [hereafter LLAZA], with registered office at C. Tramuntana, 1 Pol.ind. Roques Roges IV 43460 Alcover PO Box 11, NIF A66132184, E-mail info@llaza.com, in order to answer your queries and send information related to the products and services offered LLAZA.
It is reported that the data may be used to send commercial communications, by any means, relating to activities and services of our company or business group that may be of interest. You may at any time oppose this type of communication by sending an email to the address info@llaza.com and indicating in the matter "REMOVED FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST."

Likewise, you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancelation, oposition and if it comes from, poperability and limitation, sending a letter accompanied by a photocopy of the ID or equivalent document to the following address: C. Tramuntana, 1 Pol.ind. Roques Rogers IV 43460 Alcover PO Box 11 or sending it by email to info@llaza.com indicating in the subject "DATA PROTECTION".
PRIVACY POLICY

LLAZA is especially aware of the protection of the data of the users of the services that access the website. Through this Privacy Policy [hereinafter, the Policy] informs users of llaza.com / www.llaza.com of the treatment and uses to which the personal data collected on the Web are subjected, in order for them to decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

LLAZA considers it essential to guarantee the protection of personal data, in order to protect the intimacy and privacy of all interested parties (data holders), for which we manifest this Policy, committing ourselves to guarantee the legal requirements stipulated in the legislation and regulations that are applicable in terms of Personal Data Protection.
Thus, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679, through this document LLAZA.

Report:

1- Ownership of Treatments

LLAZA with registered office at: C. Tramuntana, 1 Pol.ind. Roques Rogers IV 43460 Alcover PO Box 11, is the owner of different treatments.
Specifically, the data collected through this website is incorporated into the treatment [WEB USERS / NEWSLETTER], to which this Privacy Policy will be applied.

2- Collection and treatment

The treatment [WEB USERS / NEWSLETTER], has as its main characteristic:

2.1-Purpose

The purpose of the collection and incorporation of the data to the aforementioned treatments, consist of:

a. For the treatment [WEB USERS / NEWSLETTER], offer the information requested by the interested parties in the form or questionnaire on the website llaza.com / www.llaza.com.

b. Solve the questions asked.c. and send information about our product and service offerings to the business group

 2.2- Person in charge of the treatment

 In the event that there are third parties who access this treatment and with whom there is an obligation to sign the contract that prescribes (article 28 GDPR). This contract will be signed on the terms established in the aforementioned article, that will contractually regulate the use and confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

2.3-Legal basis – Consent

 By completing the forms available on the web, the interested party gives their consent for the personal data provided to be incorporated into the file, being processed by this privacy policy. In the same way, you consent to LLAZA, send you periodic information about offers of activities, products or services of the business group.

You may oppose this type of shipment at any time by sending an email to the address info@llaza.com stating in the subject "REMOVED FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST."

3- Security Measures

LLAZA has adopted the legally required personal data protection security levels, and has installed all the technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data.

4- Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Opposition, Portability and Limitation

The interested owners of the data contained in the treatment [WEB USERS / NEWSLETTER] as well as the data contained in any of the treatments owned by LLAZA, may contact the entity, in order to be able to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancelation, oposition pportability, and if applicable limitation (Rights ARCOPL).

These rights are “very personal”, so they can only be exercised by the interested party, or their legal representative, after proof of their identity, or if applicable, of the sufficiency of the representation.
A.- The right to to, may be exercised annually, except legitimate interest credited. When exercising this right, the interested party may opt for the following systems for consulting the file:

- Send an email to: info@llaza.com.
- Written communication addressed to: LLAZA, C. Tramuntana, 1 Pol.ind. Roques Rogers IV 43460 Alcover PO Box 11

LLAZA, will proceed to notify its decision within a month. If it is in the affirmative, the interested party may access the aforementioned information within 10 days following its notification.

B.- The right to rectification y cancellation may be exercised, according to the following provisions, provided that the interested party considers that the data collected in our treatments are inaccurate, incomplete, inadequate or excessive. In this case, you can exercise them through any of the means previously provided.
LLAZA, will proceed to the rectification or cancellation within 10 days of receipt of the request.

C.- The right to portability may be exercised, according to the following provisions, provided that the interested party considers that the data collected in our treatments have to be returned to the owner of the data, or in his case to a third party (in charge of processing).

D.- The right to limitación may be exercised, previously the right of opposition to the processing of their data, and that while the right of opposition is not resolved, the processing of the data is limited.

5- Change of Regulation

LLAZA, reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as those that may arise from existing "type codes" on the matter. Such changes will be communicated as far in advance as necessary on our website, without prejudice to claiming the consent of those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Any questions, questions or comments you may have regarding this regulation, do not hesitate to consult it by directing your communication to: info@llaza.com.

 1.3 Cookie Policy

What are Cookies?

Cookies are files that are installed on the website of the browser or devices (smartphones, tablets) of the user during their journey through the pages of the website and serve to store information about their visit.

Cookies are used to:

  • Ensure that web pages can work properly.
  • Store the preferences, such as the language or the size of the letter.
  • Know the experience of user navigations.
  • Collect anonymous statistical information, such as pages the user has visited or how long they have been on the website.

The use of Cookies allows you to optimize browsing, adapting the information and services offered to the interests of users, to provide a better experience whenever you visit the website.

Typology, purpose and operation

 Cookies depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. The first ones expire when the user closes the browser. The second ones expire when the objective they serve is fulfilled or when they are manually deleted.
In addition, depending on their purpose, Cookies can be classified as follows:

  • Strictly necessary (technical): are those essential for the proper functioning of the page. They are normally generated when the user accesses the website or logs in to it and is used to identify the website for the following purposes:
  • They keep the user identified so that if they leave the website, the browser or the device and at another time access the same page again, they will continue to be identified, facilitating their browsing without having to re-identify.
  • Check if the user is authorized to access certain Services or areas of the website
  • Performance: They are used to improve the browsing experience and optimize the operation of the website, such as storing service settings, or storing the purchase made in a shopping cart.
  • From advertising: Are those that collect information about the ads shown to the users of the website. They can be of two types:
  • Anonymous: They only collect information about the advertising spaces displayed on the website, regardless of the user who accessed the website, that is, without expressly identifying themselves.
  • Customized: They collect personal information from the user of the website by a third party, for the personalization of these advertising spaces.
  • Of geolocation: These cookies are used to find out in which country or region the user who accesses a website service is located, in order to offer content or services appropriate to their location.
  • From analytics: They collect information about the user's browsing experience on the website, usually anonymously, although sometimes they also allow the user to be uniquely and unequivocally identified to obtain reports on the interests of users in the services offered by the website.

Cookies used

  • Nivell 1: Cookies strictly necessary for the provision of the same service requested by the user.
  • Nivell 2: Performance cookies (anonymous) necessary for the maintenance of content and navigation, of which it is only necessary to inform about their existence.
  • Nivell 3: Cookies managed by third parties that allow the user to be tracked through other websites that are not the owner of this website. They normally correspond to advertising or analytical cookies where the user is identified in a unique and obvious way.

 DEACTIVATE THE USE OF COOKIES

The user may at any time disable the use of cookies through the browser settings, for example:

Google Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Windows Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Apple Safari http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

We inform you that LLAZA, in your domain llaza.com / www.llaza.com does not use any type of "cookie", for the processing of personal data, which allow the identification of specific natural persons.

DOMINI Name of the "Cookie" Expires   Info
   
  OWN COOKIES
llaza.com / www.llaza.com see_legal Permanent Version control of legal texts
   
  THIRD PARTY COOKIES
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __utma 2 years. Internal measurement Google Analytics 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __utmb 30 minutes Internal measurement Google Analytics 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __utmc Session Internal measurement Google Analytics 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __utmz 6 months Internal measurement Google Analytics 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __utmz 2 years. To distinguish users 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __ga 2 years. To distinguish users 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __gib 24 hours To distinguish users 3 level
llaza.com / www.llaza.com __gat 1 minute To limit the percentage of requests 3 level

Once all the information provided has been read, we notify the user that, if you continue browsing our website, without having taken the appropriate measures to personalize your browsers, to prevent the installation of cookies employed by himselfyou will be giving your consent for the use of the aforementioned mechanisms, in the terms included in the Article 22.2 of the Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, according to the wording of the same given by the RD 13 / 2012 of March 30, which transposes directives on internal electricity and gas markets and on electronic communications.

[/ fusion_text]